WUSTL

Students

Name/ Email/Undergrad School

Thesis Advisor

Awards

Benjamin Acland
Pomona College
   
Matheus Araujo
Florida State U
Andrew Yoo NSF Fellowship
Alejandro Akrouh
Washington U, St. Louis
Daniel Kerschensteiner NSF Fellowship
Moises Arriaga
Brown U
   
Marina Avetisyan
Johns Hopkins U
Robert Heuckeroth/
Aaron DiAntonio
 
Christa Baker
U Pennsylvania
Bruce Carlson CCSN Pathway
NIH NRSA Fellowship
David Baranger
Wesleyan U
Deanna Barch/
Ryan Bogdan
 
Tyler Blazey
U Minnesota
Marcus Raichle  
Gregory Bligard
U Iowa
Peter Lukasiewicz  
Marie Bosch (Kozel)
Emory U
David Ornitz  
Daniel Brenner
U Michigan, Ann Arbor
Robert Gereau  
Matthew Brier
U Texas, Dallas
Beau Ances  
Cody Burleson
U Tennesse, Knoxville
Steven Mennerick  
Alexander Cammack
Tulane U
Timothy Miller
 
Amy Clippinger
U Northern Kentucky
Phyllis Hanson NSF Fellowship
Katherine Conen
Emory U
Camillo Padoa-Schioppa  
Matthew Crisp
Washington Coll
Timothy Miller NIH NRSA Fellowship
Brian Daniels
Southern Wesleyan U
Robyn Klein NSF Fellowship
Yuetiva Deming
U Colorado-Boulder
Carlos Cruchaga  
Umber Dube
U of Waterloo
   
Andrew Fishell
U Washington
Joseph Culver/Steven Petersen CCSN Pathway
Hannah Frye
Missouri U of Sci & Technol
   
Charise Garber
U Eastern Mennonite
Robyn Klein  
Josiah Gerdts
U Wisconsin-Madison
Jeffrey Milbrandt NIH NRSA Fellowship
Matthew Glasser
Emory U
David Van Essen NIH NRSA Fellowship
Jose Grajales-Reyes
U Puerto-Rico-Rio
Robert Gereau
 
Cody Greer
U Kentucky
Timothy Holy  
Gary Hammen
U Iowa
Timothy Holy CCSN Pathway
NIH NRSA Fellowship
Margaret Hayne
U of Wisconsin-Madison
   
Katherine Heisey
U Illinois, Chicago
   
Jane Hettinger
U Georgia-Athens
John Cirrito  
Kelly Hill
Washington U, St. Louis
Azad Bonni  
Brandon Holmes
Oberlin Coll
Marc Diamond NIH NRSA Fellowship
Jen-Chun Hsiang
National Taiwan U
   
Tien-Phat Huynh
U California, Los Angeles
David Holtzman
 
Sarah Katherine Ihnen
Indiana U, Bloomington
Brad Schlaggar CCSN Pathway
Ying Jiang
Huazhong U of Sci & Technol
   
Keith Johnson
U of Oklahoma
   
Daniel Kaufman
U California, San Diego
Michael Crowder  
Sarah Kaufman
UCBerkeley
Marc Diamond  
Ana Kim
U Pennsylvania
Denise Head  
Tahnbee Kim
Seoul National U
Daniel Kerschensteiner  
Andrew Kraft
Washington U
Jin-Moo Lee  
Brian Lananna
Dartmouth College
Erik Musiek
 
Timothy Laumann
Dartmouth Coll
Steven Petersen CCSN Pathway
Donghoon Lee
Kyung Hee U
Timothy Holy  
Hailun Li
Smith College
Aaron DiAntonio
 
Jingfeng Li
Peking U
Lawrence Snyder  
Zeran Li
Purdue U
   
Xitong Liang
U Peking
Paul Taghert  
Jonathan Lin Rajendra Apte  
Zhikai Liu
Tsinghua U
   
Thomas Mahan
McKendree U
   
Tatenda Mahlokozera
Colby College
Albert Kim  
Shahriyar Majidi
Washington U, St. Louis
Azad Bonni  
Tamara Markovic
SUNY - Buffalo
   
Cristina Mazuski
Northwestern U
Erik Herzog Markey Pathway
Austin McCullough
John Brown U
   
Ross McKinney
Miami U - Oxford
Yehuda Ben-Shahar  
Andrew Meier
St. John's College, New Mexico
   
Anish Mitra
Stanford U
Marcus Raichle NIH NRSA Fellowship
Bernard Mulvey
U of Wisconsin - Madison
   
Binyam Nardos
Franklin & Marshall College
Brad Schlaggar Chancellor's Fellowship
CCSN Pathway
Sabin Nettles
Boston College
   
Ashley Nielsen
U Pittsburgh
Bradley Schlaggar  
Olga Neyman
Washington U
   
Charalampos Papadimitriou
Georgia Tech
Lawrence Snyder CCSN Pathway
NIH NRSA Fellowship
Tirth Patel
U California, Los Angeles
David Holtzman  
Robert Purgert
Johns Hopkins U
Peter Lukasiewicz  
Rachel Rahn
Valparaiso U
   
Lenny Ramsey
U Utrecht
Maurizio Corbetta McDonnell International Scholars
Naveen Reddy
U Washington
Azad Bonni  
Alexandra Russo
Georgetown U
Aaron DiAntonio  
Kristina Sakers
Rutgers State U of New Jersey
Josephy Dougherty  
David Sanders
U Kansas, Lawrence
Marc Diamond NIH NRSA Fellowship
Nicole Seider
U North Caroline -Chapel Hill
   
Benjamin Seitzman
Indiana U, Bloomington
   
Wade Self
Case Western Reserve U
Timothy Miller  
Tayler Sheahan
Marquette U
Robert Gereau  
Yang Shi
China Agricultural U
David Holtzman  
Joshua Siegel
Washington U, St. Louis
Maurizio Corbetta American Heart Association Fellowship
Matthew Singh
U of Tennessee - Knoxville
   
Emily Slat
U Michigan, An Arbor
Erk Herzog/Joshua Rubin  
Sarah Smith
U Pennsylvania
Azad Bonni  
Courtney Sobieski
Loyola U
Steven Mennerick  
Allison Soung
U of California - Berkeley
   
Skylar Spangler
U Maryland-Baltimore County
Michael Brucas  
Molly Stanley
U Kansas-Lawrence
David Holtzman NSF Fellowship/Markey Pathway
Jennifer Stevens
Washington U
   
Courtney Sutphen
U Puget Sound
David Holtzman
Anne Fagan
 
Nai-Wen Tien
National Tsing Hua U
Daniel Kerchensteiner  
Chak Foon Tso
National Tsing Hua U
Erik Herzog  
Manouela Valtcheva
U Georgia - Athens
Robert Gereau NIH NRSA Fellowship
Michael Vasek
Duke U
Robin Klein NIH NRSA Fellowship
Lauren Walker
Indiana U, Bloomington
Aaron DiAntonio NSF Fellowship
Dana Watt
Carthage Coll
Valeria Cavalli  
Claire Weichselbaum
Bryn Mawr College
   
Jensen "Kael" White
U Arizona
   
Jue Xie
Peking U
Camillo Padoa-Schioppa CCSN Pathway
Monica Xiong
U of Arizona
   
Yunlu Xue
Hong Kong Polytech U
Vladimir Kefalov  
Shaul Yahil
New York U
   
Mitsukuni Yoshida
Cornell U
Shin-Ichiro Imai  
Mengxi Zhang
Swarthmore College
   
Yanyan Zhao
Tsinghua U