Students

Name/ Email/Undergrad School

Thesis Advisor

Awards

Benjamin Acland
Pomona College
Lawerence Snyder
 
Moises Arriaga
Brown U
Edward Han
 
Shivani Aryal
Wesleyan College
   
Marina Avetisyan
Johns Hopkins U
Robert Heuckeroth/
Aaron DiAntonio
 
Aahana Bajracharya
Wesleyan College
Jonathan Peelle  
David Baranger
Wesleyan U
Deanna Barch/
Ryan Bogdan
 
Tyler Blazey
U Minnesota
Marcus Raichle  
Gregory Bligard
U Iowa
Peter Lukasiewicz  
Lindsey Brier
U Houston
Joseph Culver  
Lauren Broestl
U California, Berkeley
Joshua Rubin  
Samuel Brunwasser
Arizona State U, Tempe
Steven Mennerick  
Dominika Burek
Colgate U
Jose Morón-Concepción  
Cody Burleson
U Tennesse, Knoxville
Steven Mennerick  
Alexandra Byrne
Grinnell College
   
Alexander Cammack
Tulane U
Timothy Miller
 
Hao Chen
South U of Sci & Tech of China
Azad Bonni  
Juntao Chen
U Otago
   
Diana Christian
Case Western Reserve U
Harrison Gabel  
Amy Clippinger
U Northern Kentucky
Phyllis Hanson NSF Fellowship
Katherine Conen
Emory U
Camillo Padoa-Schioppa  
Anna Damato
College of Wooster
   
Umber Dube
U of Waterloo
Carlos Cruchaga/Brad Racette
 
Lubov Ezerskiy
Washington U
Timothy Miller  
Andrew Fishell
U Washington
Joseph Culver/Steven Petersen CCSN Pathway
Karl Friedrichsen
U Iowa
Josh Morgan  
Hannah Frye
Missouri U of Sci & Tech
Jose Morón-Concepción  
Samuel Funderburk
Washington U
   
Charise Garber
U Eastern Mennonite
Robyn Klein  
Jose Grajales-Reyes
U Puerto-Rico-Rio
Robert Gereau
 
Cody Greer
U Kentucky
Timothy Holy  
Margaret Hayne
U of Wisconsin-Madison
Aaron DiAntonio  
Katherine Heisey
U Illinois, Chicago
Dennis Barbour  
Jane Hettinger
U Georgia-Athens
John Cirrito  
Kelly Hill
Washington U, St. Louis
Azad Bonni  
Jen-Chun Hsiang
National Taiwan U
Daniel Kerschensteine  
Tien-Phat Huynh
U California, Los Angeles
David Holtzman
 
Albert Isaacs
Carleton U
   
Ying Jiang
Huazhong U of Sci & Technol
Ben Palanca  
Keith Johnson
U of Oklahoma
Daniel Kerschensteiner  
Jung Uk Kang
Brown U
   
Ilia Katritch
U California, San Diego
   
Daniel Kaufman
U California, San Diego
Michael Crowder  
Sarah Kaufman
UCBerkeley
Marc Diamond  
Lauren Koenig
U Wisconsin, Madison
Tammie Benzinger/Joshua Shimony  
Andrew Kraft
Washington U
Jin-Moo Lee  
Jenna Krizan
The College of NJ
Daniel Kerschensteiner  
Brian Lananna
Dartmouth College
Erik Musiek
 
Donghoon Lee
Kyung Hee U
Timothy Holy  
Hailun Li
Smith College
Aaron DiAntonio
 
Zeran Li
Purdue U
Carlos Cruchaga  
Xitong Liang
U Peking
Paul Taghert  
Jonathan Lin Rajendra Apte  
Zhikai Liu
Tsinghua U
Martha Bagnall  
Lorenzo Lones
U Wisconsin, Green bay
   
Adalee Lube
Washington U
Bruce Carlson  
Andrew Luskin
Washington U
Michael Bruchas  
Thomas Mahan
McKendree U
David Holtzman
 
Tatenda Mahlokozera
Colby College
Albert Kim  
Shahriyar Majidi
Washington U, St. Louis
Azad Bonni  
Sindhu Manivasagam
Washington U
Robyn Klein  
Tamara Markovic
SUNY - Buffalo
Jose Morón-Concepción  
Austin McCullough
John Brown U
Tammie Benzinger  
Celia McKee
Vassar College
   
Ross McKinney
Miami U - Oxford
Yehuda Ben-Shahar  
Andrew Meier
St. John's College, New Mexico
Andreas Burkhalter  
Anish Mitra
Stanford U
Marcus Raichle NIH NRSA Fellowship
James Moore
U Florida
   
Bernard Mulvey
U of Wisconsin - Madison
Joseph Dougherty  
Sabin Nettles
Boston College
Harrison Gabel  
Dillan Newbold
U Iowa
Nico Dosenbach  
Ashley Nielsen
U Pittsburgh
Bradley Schlaggar  
Olga Neyman
Washington U
Tamara Hershey  
Tirth Patel
U California, Los Angeles
David Holtzman  
Nathan Pomper
Washington U
   
Rachel Rahn
Valparaiso U
Joseph Dougherty/Joseph Culver  
Ryan Raut
U Wisconsin, Madison
Marcus Raichle
 
Naveen Reddy
Washington U
Azad Bonni  
Sydney Reitz
U Chicago
   
Zachary Rosenthal
Haverford College
Jin-Moo Lee
 
Alexandra Russo
Georgetown U
Aaron DiAntonio  
Kristina Sakers
Rutgers State U of New Jersey
Josephy Dougherty  
Stephanie Schultz
U Wisconsin, Madison
Tammie Benzinger
 
Nicole Seider
U North Caroline -Chapel Hill
Sheng-Kwei Song  
Benjamin Seitzman
Indiana U, Bloomington
Steven Petersen  
Wade Self
Case Western Reserve U
Timothy Miller  
Tayler Sheahan
Marquette U
Robert Gereau  
Patrick Sheehan
Clarion U
   
Weikang Shi
Peking U
Camillo Padoa-Schioppa
 
Yang Shi
China Agricultural U
David Holtzman  
Joshua Siegel
Washington U, St. Louis
Maurizio Corbetta American Heart Association Fellowship
Matthew Singh
U of Tennessee - Knoxville
Todd Braver
 
Emily Slat
U Michigan, An Arbor
Erk Herzog/Joshua Rubin  
Sarah Smith
U Pennsylvania
Azad Bonni  
Allison Soung
U of California - Berkeley
Kelly Monk
 
Skylar Spangler
U Maryland-Baltimore County
Michael Brucas  
Jennifer Stevens
Washington U
 
Michael Strickland
U Florida
   
Courtney Sutphen
U Puget Sound
David Holtzman
Anne Fagan
 
Nai-Wen Tien
National Tsing Hua U
Daniel Kerchensteiner  
Kaylan Tripathy
U Pennsylvania
Joseph Culver/Bradley Schlaggar
 
Chak Foon Tso
National Tsing Hua U
Erik Herzog  
Manouela Valtcheva
U Georgia - Athens
Robert Gereau NIH NRSA Fellowship
Matheus Victor (Araujo)
Florida State U
Andrew Yoo NSF Fellowship
Leo Volkov
Ohio State  U, Columbus
Joseph Corbo
 
Michelle Wegscheid
U IL, Urbana-Champaign
David Gutmann
 
Claire Weichselbaum
Bryn Mawr College
Joseph Dougherty/John Constantino  
Jensen "Kael" White
U Arizona
Ilya Monosov  
Monica Xiong
U of Arizona
David Holtzman  
Shaul Yahil
New York U
Maria Remedi  
Mitsukuni Yoshida
Cornell U
Shin-Ichiro Imai  
Laurel Zelnik
Carnegie Mellon U
Timoth Holy/Ilya Monosov